Topic: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

Top Alliances:
# ALLIANCE MEMBERS SCORE AVG SCORE
1 The Exploding Sheep 11 116,382,917 10,580,265
2 The D*Haran Empire 19 95,837,026 5,044,053
3 Zaphod Meridian 13 37,559,734 2,889,210
4 Renegade Elite 11 22,912,663 2,082,969
5 The Guild 8 16,356,327 2,044,540
6 Gauntlet 9 10,523,536 1,169,281
7 Euthyphro 8 6,033,575 754,196
8 Free Georgi 5 4,944,220 988,844
9 GDI 6 2,112,217 352,036
10 Keptinpices 5 1,131,667 226,333

Top Players:
Rank Ruler Planet Score
1 False of Uninhabited 25127304
2 The Hand of God 21491664
3 The Dark Knight of Gotham 18735582
4 Aku of Vishnu 14632546
5 The Toe Nail of Colin 12183673
6 The Sword of Truth 10676932
7 Aral Vorkosigan of Barrayer 9967940
8 Sir Spade of Gentry 9679465
9 The Eye of The World 9235376
10 Big Game Hunter of Africa 9181225
11 Myespa of Zephi 8180624
12 Light Bulb of Blue Light 7845507
13 Wychlaran of Alkal 7527809
14 The Fist of Justice 7198035
15 Valinotorklax of Dumathoin 6419860
16 Allen Mark of Andromeda 5591986
17 Xnym of Green Giant 5325125
18 Lord Rahl of Dhara 5201072
19 The Big Three of Wwii 5070568
20 Kain of Xian 4869040
21 Atnab of Ldearvar 3928232
22 Raven of Blackmasa 3837701
23 Methal of The Methal 3732626
24 Ntijun of Udebald 3728547
25 Amelde of Yerconen 3453088
26 Mataaz of Itonkia 3397989
27 Kaliman of Kali 3166400
28 Kruniak of Xol\'tauck 3149588
29 Kane of Nod 3096070
30 Gruul of Habitat 2999122
31 Chris Ironman M of Rockzilla 2887002
32 And of But 2824953
33 Histe of Ycasetal 2812649
34 Tnente of Xaynelb 2782464
35 Apollo of Olympus 2644878
36 Digger of Ore And Uranium 2556704
37 Jmoney of Penitanz 2527883
38 Defender of Zion 2367235
39 Dethalia of Uronasce 2304338
40 Norttothemax of Paladin 2291603
41 Emory of Hoth 2019794
42 Katinktink of Kronos 1965849
43 Wiccan of Phoa 1932557
44 Qel Droma of Rataka 1909188
45 Carpaurion of Centurion 1712986
46 God of Scorchio 1693157
47 Osanie of Genevera 1628023
48 Theory of Relativity 1626680
49 Litar of Mythios 1613093
50 Arbalest of Bolt 1515966
51 Zos of Goparod 1430119
52 Eye of Mafa 1341987
53 Zar of Sibrany 1319299
54 Irisher of Green  1310165
55 Thadius Maximus of Boltzatar 1210400
56 Atvar of Home 1098200
57 Brente of Amonanna 1084482
58 Eteli of Quruzia 1077965
59 Alpha Odysseus of Ithaca 1031818
60 Silent of Night 1014438
61 Hercules of Gears 892615
62 Raul Ortega of Achernar 884335
63 Nceelewy of Teta 864915
64 Vix of Kornholio 844190
65 Nevar of Ravenworld 827111
66 Fruit of The Loom 718300
67 Rocq of Sharth 694907
68 Darktemplar of Uea 660547
69 Jonee of Uno 651885
70 Mcgimpalot of Scottish Round Table 639600
71 Exxah of Yillnerr 591701
72 Dgotcane of Bererial 547084
73 Halifax of Legends 518973
74 Man of Qucos 511201
75 Vesper of Explosivia 505918
76 Dractaris of Dractonis Reptilizen 493742
77 Tten of Tons 493649
78 Gemeni of Heaven 435373
79 Lord Regral of Regralios 392129
80 Sentinel of Orzhov 356937
81 Fivoulas of Otinanai 350321
82 King Marz of Atlantis 309776
83 Nyim of Dich 308822
84 Pheonix of Guntri 305425
85 Ubar of Ttoe 301893
86 Starscape of Lundqvist 255751
87 Ipel of Modelk 211279
88 Darin of Darinia 205509
89 Giokayne of United Federation 198734
90 Gilaed of Tycondoria 196131
91 Jomen of Keraggum 189477
92 Espn of Phelps 184321
93 Elan of Velyus 163782
94 Rezial of Xtusa 157933
95 Wicy of Niky 134914
96 Laryin of Cumbre 134532
97 Gamesh of Largest 132686
98 Minem of Kesesten 132511
99 Function of The Variable X 131544
100 Paule Corleone of Indivisible 126856

http://postal.alliancewars.com/images/postalsig_small.gif
"We don't stop playing because we grow old, we grow old because we stop playing."

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

Yeah, I know that False of Uninhabited shouldn't be there.

http://postal.alliancewars.com/images/postalsig_small.gif
"We don't stop playing because we grow old, we grow old because we stop playing."

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

Of course he shouldn't, he was unattackable the entire round, and cheated the entire round too.   That was the only reason we at D*Haran didn't attack them because he had the res and fleet to destroy us and we would never be able to counter him.  I also believe that he was multiying using the free georgi alliance as his targets and getting free mines from them.  But whatever no big deal...congratulations to Hand of God who played an excellent round and who finally beat me at the end.  Good game exploding sheep, hopefully next round D*Haran will get started early with all of our members instead of just like 8.  Postal when will the next round be speed or otherwise...and are all these slight problems with the switch to the new server going to be fixed? Oh and not to go on a rant, but is there any way you could maybe code something new like the Lilnosa's abilities, or put asteroids back or something to make it a little more interesting...if not no
big deal I would just prefer that alliance wars doesn't continue its freefall into oblivion.
And I stand by the thought that the Universal Protectorate needs some kind of message board as this would help get new people interested in the game.

There's always a Dark Knight after a long day.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

If there could be some kind of newbie alliance, I've said before I'd be willing to help with that rather than just throwing them to the wolves. Not sure if I want to be competitive next round or just play casually yet. Though it's always fun to be feared big_smile

-Kane of Nod

http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y35/biggre/Infantry.jpg

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

Ooh so you are Kane of Nod, I've been rather irritated with you for the last two or three rounds, but then again people have probably also been irritated with me as well.  Biggre, we would be happy to have you in D*Haran for the next round, but obviously that is up to you...next round we plan on having more activity at the beginning so that Ex Sheep doesn't get that 20 mil lead that we never could make up.  Remember we could always use another experienced player smile

-The Dark Knight of Gotham Treasurer of D*Haran Empire, #3 overall, #2 baleenar

There's always a Dark Knight after a long day.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

the next round is going to be much better

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

biggre was such a thorn in my side this round.  Good efforts this round though.

-Amelde of Yerconen

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

lol, that means I succeeded in my mission. As my alliance was not active enough as a whole to get a top spot. I probably could have been a bigger thorn because there were at least 2 or 3 attacks I saw incoming and just forgot to get on later in the day to run my fleet.

http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y35/biggre/Infantry.jpg

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

lol, not much you can do about that... nothing worse then seeing something perfect, but u cant be on at the right time
rather just not see it ;D
but gg everybody

Degraded yet Expensive love from Aku of Vishnu

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v669/moosemonkey73/sigs/ImmortalSig.jpg

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

yeah biggre, gauntlet wasn't quite the threat that it normally was, so you were easy to get to with a big ranking but no alliance defense, it reminds me of Xyn in the previous round (except for the random 690 some odd transports).  But otherwise good job biggre.  Oh and Aku it was great to have you this round bud:D  I was greatly impressed by your late run to fourth place, good game Aku.

There's always a Dark Knight after a long day.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

meh, i got bashed a bit and bashed a bit. pity the guild was almost wiped out very early.
maybe see you around,
mynx/xnym

mynxems
Semper Feacibus Summus, Sole Profundum Varieat
http://www.sloganizer.net/en/image,mynx,black,green.png

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

Any word on the next round or Havoc or Speed round.  Think I'm going to get back into the game for maybe a round or two....I'll be looking for an alliance by the way also.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

Yeah its been a while since anyone talked about it...oi Metaknight, we would consider taking you if we knew how good you are, any past alliances or recommendations would help.  But I will need to know pretty soon as 7 of the 10 beginning slots for The D*Haran Empire have currently been taken.  Just if you would consider joining of course, we always can use competant players.

There's always a Dark Knight after a long day.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

13 Wychlaran of Alkal 7527809
kinda good for me.. first time in several years that I played this game.. see you guys next round when ever it comes tongue

bored to death

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

Any word on the next round yet??

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

when the nex round is going to star

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

I believe he meant "When is the next round going to start?", just in case you couldn't read it due to the terrible grammatical errors.  But, I would really like to know what is going on, because it has been months since the end of the last round.  Hopefully we can get some kind of information soon.  Thank you.

There's always a Dark Knight after a long day.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8m

Months? I believe the round ended 24 days ago. However, it does feel like it has been longer, and another round would be much appreciated smile