Topic: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8d

Top Alliances:
# ALLIANCE MEMBERS SCORE AVG SCORE
1 House Camelot 25 271,608,227 10,864,329
2 Lithium 24 130,902,422 5,454,267
3 CognitiveDissonance 22 94,280,704 4,962,142
4 Shen al'Calhar 21 41,022,595 2,051,129
5 The Elite Imperial Armada 19 11,126,905 585,626
6 Free 13 6,810,672 523,897
7 Rome 7 1,297,825 185,403
8 Dominatis Lionis 8 751,705 93,963
9 The Alliance Of Universe #358 5 0 0


Top Players:
Rank Ruler Planet Score
1 Glorietta of September 50515699
2 Iso Hikinen Keke of Karvainen Varvas 29488409
3 Loren of Bells 23298563
4 Raider of Canditu 21412541
5 Intruder of Burning Star 20199849
6 Oberon of Midgaard 16894982
7 Uttiv of Htil 14729234
8 Ner of Kincaga 13319977
9 Pheidippides of Herodotus 13207988
10 Bet of Eacyor 12693465
11 Cochlea of Ossicles 12197533
12 Freelancer of Xaluldo 11573550
13 Gila of Nanen 11541439
14 Eram of Merlon 11528283
15 Cailet of Ambrai 11471072
16 Angel of Light 10753327
17 Xalins of Zencij 9578092
18 Admiral Kiroth of Hyperion 9261149
19 Eros of Surfin 9050600
20 Master Rosser of Cristol 8738527
21 Kosomo of Tragen 8357623
22 Gemeni of Heaven 7902946
23 Kane of Skydark 7877866
24 Draggle of Baggle 7683017
25 Pryde of Ironhold 7099008
26 Tolfore of Dga 6952932
27 Keroro Gunso of Keron 6555751
28 Basajaun of Forest 6491862
29 Qiang of Nener 6147372
30 Jutewyu of Nafrar 6126078
31 Cyclope of Genosha 5437958
32 Zartizi of Belles 5102716
33 Jeangrey of Phoenixxlair 4987136
34 Alart of Ezivelac 4909825
35 Zersaral of Llel 4804081
36 Lenneth of Raine 4781560
37 Serissa of Ginkgo 4628136
38 Paul Maud\'dib of Arrakis 4621950
39 Phylanx of Lights Palace 4503576
40 Malice of Penkia 4486091
41 Djinn of Zion 4399585
42 Adaherd of Lahamos 4384839
43 Udavel of Purana 4307007
44 Zyric of Proumdulcis 4012537
45 Latrodectus of Araneae 3981700
46 Animobile of Malarna 3880367
47 Legendary Hero of Sparta 3868506
48 Rtod of Uberolat 3780033
49 Knight of Nini 3757904
50 Brel of Obeyna 3699787
51 Seji of Loo 3692036
52 Anansi of Donompi 3665365
53 Kay of Veriel 3655218
54 Mongo of Ierlo 3443521
55 Emmen of Tal 3280596
56 Erembu of Terlonel 3254728
57 Thor of Bilskirnir 3084646
58 Exah of Yillnerr 2936900
59 Aenarion of Hell 2899357
60 Phrewt of the Luume 2803843
61 Taury of Niutenda 2685933
62 Milord of Zex 2626844
63 Matatan of Romulus 2599809
64 Moss of Opp 2586227
65 Atnab of Merth 2528100
66 Padme of Naboo 2415418
67 Orczon of Destion 2360426
68 Rorin of Akrenous 2213926
69 Enaeve of Deterix 2128404
70 Breuk of Zilnius 2100619
71 Roxus of Eibwen 2084424
72 Imsik of Uraas 2049956
73 Spurn of Talc 2029999
74 Slyyeti of Snowcorona 1993998
75 Vipt of Pep 1961996
76 Doctor Schrale of Lorardar 1891337
77 Liberty of Ogenosa 1885386
78 Aeon Flux of Monica 1859244
79 Ton of Qureoli 1775129
80 Motiman of Tundin 1755351
81 Genel of Eanneo 1687428
82 Robert Gross Azcuy of Ora 1668124
83 Rus of Adaril 1598284
84 Boronicus Radonicus of Borax Prime 1555922
85 Zorvi of Hue 1545741
86 Seth of Nod 1505873
87 Shol\'va of Amon Ra 1492990
88 Xadell of Niptonn 1492369
89 Doko of Pnoetka 1421902
90 Xtie of Vivera 1227940
91 Feardecan of Battledome 1174350
92 Tiberius of Borelia 1162368
93 Revenant of Lichdom 1089581
94 Erer of Qusairc 1069470
95 Storce of Lennos 1064293
96 Jurelo of Freral 1062362
97 Wayne of Banan 1047507
98 Hellraiser of Fenaya 1027762
99 Emperor Charles IV of Holy Romenga Empire 978141
100 Dev Team of Dev Team 953523

http://postal.alliancewars.com/images/postalsig_small.gif
"We don't stop playing because we grow old, we grow old because we stop playing."

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8d

...Wasn't there an alliance in between Lithium and DC?

0.8c - unkown - Pryde of Ironhold - Rank 18
0.8d - 1:786 - Pryde of Ironhold - Rank 25
A man by the name of Johann Wolfgang von Goethe once said, "It is always better to say right out what you think without trying to prove anything much: for all of our proofs are only variations of our opinions, and the contrary-minded listen neither to one nor the other."

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8d

Fury wrote:

...Wasn't there an alliance in between Lithium and DC?

I guess you mean 'CD'. And no, there wasn't.

There is one alliance missing though, C.C.I.B.A, but it was after lithium and CD.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8d

Nice to see Dev Team of Dev Team in the top 100.

beta 0.8a - 1:11 - Lunifeste of Narnia - Rank 7, beta 0.8b - 1:689 - Nimue of Lac - Rank 6, beta 0.8c - 1:919 - Meli of Ssa - Rank 7, beta 0.8d - 1:383 - Loren of Bells - Rank 3, beta 0.8h - 1:820 - Lunifeste of Taliesin - Rank 6, beta 0.8i - 1:877 - Merciless Tyrant of Certain Online Forum - Rank 5

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8d

huum this is odd I deleted my name yet it is still up their and yet the alliance is not. Can someone explain this.

http://www.freewebs.com/cciba/style1,CrazyCuban.png