Topic: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8o

Yes, the round has really ended.  I just got back from wandering around the rocky mountains.


Top Alliances:
# ALLIANCE MEMBERS SCORE AVG SCORE
1 Band of Brothers 13 154,503,031 11,884,848
2 < 3 10 51,394,836 5,139,483
3 Watchmen 13 31,097,738 2,392,133
4 Renegade Elite 12 21,291,712 1,774,309
5 The D*Haran Empire 13 20,925,842 1,609,680
6 Autobots 10 10,787,302 1,078,730
7 Waffles 9 6,520,096 724,455
8 The Elements 13 4,812,816 370,216
9 Zfp 6 1,531,135 255,189
10 ACROSS 5 1,447,947 289,589
11 Glatic Empier 5 934,864 186,972
 
 

Top Players:
Rank Ruler Planet Score
1 Tidal of Scorpius 33150004
2 Christopher of The New World 19340911
3 Crayton of Common Wealth 18282177
4 Metaknight of The Halberd 14753099
5 Djinn of Zion 12087197
6 Xetix of Xurux 11299979
7 Vix of Kayowoot 9734552
8 Method of Minestreka 9290407
9 Captain Bob of Black Pearl 8014249
10 Tick of Tock 7592815
11 Angel of Demons 6667843
12 The Joker of Gotham City 6592525
13 Dictator of The Universe 6238647
14 Nite Owl of The Minutemen 5880082
15 Chamion of Hrefrestes 5714456
16 Keeper of The Gates 5681505
17 Taranchula of Webz 5188787
18 Techniz of Zinhcet 5101840
19 Goku of Kamihamiha 5037839
20 Ravenclaw of The Sky 4523990
21 King of Death 4497746
22 Fruit of Darnasus 4009116
23 Admiral Kiroth of Darwinia 3226969
24 Mayne of Sorn 3094373
25 One of Many 3050186
26 Atnab of Skel 2905131
27 Captain Metropolis of The Crimebusters 2826081
28 Fuzzy of Whoppie 2742183
29 Hyakota of Japan 2688309
30 Kongale of Gigantos 2681066
31 Doctor Manhattan of Mars 2649574
32 Sword of Valour 2597192
33 Hooded Justice of The Law 2498524
34 Ozymandias of Utopia 2367531
35 Unicorn of Sham 2335194
36 Light Bulb of Blue Light 2329791
37 Odarinda of Squck 2236883
38 Mark Allen of Andromeda 2159178
39 Optimust Prime of Cybatron 2116281
40 Wychlaran of Alkal 2048249
41 Abel of Maelstrom 2035088
42 Rorschach of The Streets 1943311
43 Jal of Xtob 1904549
44 Lithani of Xon 1761741
45 Suicine of Chimponia 1702729
46 Gimped Ninja of Bllllaaahhh 1685360
47 Hammer of Thor 1636354
48 Tenacious D of Rockerville 1625759
49 Kala of Lyo 1620673
50 Silk Spectre of Earth 1607591
51 Sti of Wra 1588094
52 Katinktink of Kronos 1506272
53 Welsa of Ioberk 1413285
54 Brew of Eto 1395588
55 Sir Gorbin of Tanis Prime 1290550
56 Zel of Zosayena 1259356
57 The Pick of Destiny 1259160
58 Spankhenk of Is Still Alive 1082937
59 Charlie of Lost 1012008
60 Lord Rahl of Dhara 980343
61 Kerro of Del 974445
62 Kane of Nod 882322
63 Bounty Hunter of Kluthandu IV 874253
64 Queen of The Doomed 869743
65 Corey of Corey\'s Island 855372
66 Siegfried of Ostrheinsburg 849599
67 Gir of Azeroth 816582
68 The Comedian of Hard Times 792207
69 Robynloveskitties of Robyn 731737
70 Radar of Knowing 666226
71 Eporior Vin of Earth III 640458
72 Cucumber of Gander 614897
73 Golden of Josonet 598832
74 Valla of Dammoer 572972
75 Rockband of Mastery 523177
76 The Dark Knight of Gotham 510617
77 Apolloh of Hadeiuz 481085
78 Brutus of Ohiostate 474063
79 Rohan of Jinsen-ko 416619
80 Ace of Spades 345704
81 Darinius of Darinia 333384
82 Keil of Umbrella 301946
83 Ban of Yleex 286312
84 Usein Bolt of Lightning 271677
85 Wind of Force 264942
86 Menim of Netsisek 254421
87 Guitar Hero of Jukeboxes 253826
88 Brick of Exathus 212535
89 Diafrahma of Ngeysale 205509
90 Stevie of Lonresha 202500
91 Ice of Rlebosas 202444
92 Leaves of Autumn 197625
93 Steel of Bars 191739
94 Varelyn of Casvex 179400
95 Lord of Snakes 175645
96 Water of Tides 169856
97 Earth of Power 167947
98 Istope of Atomic 167933
99 Rogor of Awesomeness 158698
100 Xtarm of Hudn 148263

http://postal.alliancewars.com/images/postalsig_small.gif
"We don't stop playing because we grow old, we grow old because we stop playing."

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8o

Woooo! Go 62nd place!

Even though some players tried to completely ruing the game for others with the round being over a month+ ago.

noob wrote:

Until I get that fleet.. Non stop attacks wink

Can I ask that we keep that kind of crap for other games? We already have a low user base as is.

http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y35/biggre/Infantry.jpg

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8o

Yeah and I ruined it for my alliance before the round was over by being stupid.  But I agree with you completely biggre about that, we should avoid attacking just for the sake of attacking.

On a side note, Postal how were the rockies?  I personally love the west myself...especially the Canadian Rockies (better than the American ones).

Postal can we know ASAP on the start of the next round (regardless of the type of round...), that would be great.

There's always a Dark Knight after a long day.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8o

Another regular round should start next weekend, and go till just before Christmas.

http://postal.alliancewars.com/images/postalsig_small.gif
"We don't stop playing because we grow old, we grow old because we stop playing."

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8o

Thanks for the quick turn around postal smile