Topic: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8n

Top Alliances:
# ALLIANCE MEMBERS SCORE AVG SCORE
1 The D*Haran Empire 12 75,103,684 6,258,640
2 The Exploding Sheep* 12 57,237,817 4,769,818
3 That was too funny :-) 8 12,555,401 1,569,425
4 The Antibodies 10 7,617,793 761,779
5 Renegade Elite 5 4,476,392 895,278
 

Top Players:
Rank Ruler Planet Score
1 The Dark Knight of Gotham 21187552
2 Light Bulb of Blue Light 17076229
3 Kenntnis of Gschwartiege 9017185
4 Lord Rahl of Dhara 8825182
5 Marz of Wicar 7941475
6 The Hand of God 7040552
7 Valinotorklax of Dumathoin 6669108
8 Abel of Astro City 6634228
9 Corwin of Amber 6018407
10 Hope of Rebirth 5827627
11 Mysepa of Zephi 5345671
12 Kane of Nod 5223418
13 Thun of Der 5117505
14 The Sword of Truth 3614435
15 Aeon of Che 3480891
16 Mark Allen of Andromeda 3339269
17 Xtolia of Sarri 3282376
18 The Fist of Justice 3180111
19 We See You of Everywhere 3077122
20 Vix of Kayomayo 2610438
21 Talon of Mars Terran Empire 2411485
22 Methal of Diamond 1875141
23 Atnab of Xyk 1638694
24 Wychlaran of Underdark 1611301
25 Aenaphos of Sol 1498428
26 Raven of Blackmassa 1366370
27 Rnert of Hitayne 1260737
28 Drunkpagan of Brewhaus 1258525
29 Pertute of Perev 1188782
30 Aru of Onelle 1053338
31 Bung of Kwhole 905149
32 Bass of Skillz 791472
33 Ishmael of Xol\'tauck 784487
34 Snorgtroll of Snorg 726684
35 Inion of Neutron 641350
36 Vaden of Barwin 619679
37 Slyz of Samsh 618948
38 Darinious of Darinia 606720
39 Brerud of Memaldor 605398
40 Lord of Aragon 570341
41 Jah of Holl 512140
42 Starscape of Drury 484153
43 Sir Gorbin of Tanis Prime 470869
44 Xaste of Wivone 446523
45 Exxah of Yillnerr 432751
46 Illduce of Roleyna 430704
47 Krystal of Gyro 413507
48 Juan Carlos of Mexidia 349941
49 Jumper of Times 256833
50 Aenarionht of Pekworld 247778
51 Minem of Kesesten 211278
52 Darkr of Debriefed 170940
53 Fur of Furballz 112974
54 Sakndal of Aria 100042
55 Dale of Cruton 55786
56 Galifar of Eberron 51652
57 Dex of Zion 39940
58 Sarcuthy of Home One 31994
59 Grex of Rayan 26421
60 Phallalo of Usus 25418
61 Lord Kramo of Aleksia 24269
62 Blindeh of Issuperawesome 23194
63 Codiatron of Codieus 23030
64 Osa of Osa\'s Hq 22004
65 Kana of Gatesofhell 18178
66 Wolf Blacker of Braxis 16744
67 Jusommal of Qubeed 16658
68 Cqb of Rambo 16620
69 Ostinas of Ostland 16556
70 Emty of Thuglife 16540
71 Killa of Statygo 16500
72 Austin of Halo 16492
73 Commander Krause of Norfolk 16466
74 Qeno of Elegonero 16454
75 Megakiller of Death 16440
76 Lord Deniz of Los Santos 16436
77 Gonzalos of Zerhes 16420
78 Razon of Xxrazzxx 16412
79 Dell of Dell Centuries 16412
80 Inglorion of Eskoria 16386
81 Augustus of Imperia 16364
82 Deruralb of Perilmo 16360
83 Cal Omas of Mon Calamari 16356
84 Cooooool of Lolzie 16262
85 Ega of Bumi 16212
86 Sirano of Saturn 16208
87 Padornet of Linind 16200
88 Fox of Caprica 16196
89 Eve of Eveonline 16192
90 Jacopoo of Sith 16136
91 Tripplefire of Bitefightopia 16130
92 Searinox of Myzan 16106
93 Tyo of Mordo 16042
94 Notha Van Zeth of Dasetherium 15960
95 Lanam of Seryeo 15932
96 Virtualsinner of Sinisteria 15928
97 Story of Que-sa-dia 15886
98 Chegeta of Azaroth 15854
99 Demoncrusader of Demonhell 15832
100 Ozgun of Ogut 15730

http://postal.alliancewars.com/images/postalsig_small.gif
"We don't stop playing because we grow old, we grow old because we stop playing."

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8n

only 5 alliances left neutral

congratz for the winners

Band of Homos

Make sure when you talk that people want to hear you... - larese
*MaveZ ?*

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8n

That was a great round: That was too funny :-) My return is unlikely without my leader. Glad to see I finished top 5 though.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8n

Well, Light was the only challenger left at the end of this round from the Sheep, and only still that high due to the truce.  Good job D*Hara on a great win.  Hopefully we will be better tested next round and not just involved in a cage match with the Sheep.

There's always a Dark Knight after a long day.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8n

Good round even though im a little dissappointed, but i guess thats what i get for entering the round halfway through.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8n

Still a solid finish bafhouse.  Real good considering how late you started, not to mention you had a couple crippling raids after getting started as well.

There's always a Dark Knight after a long day.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8n

Was there no one else light?? cmon' lol