Topic: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8f

Top Alliances:
# ALLIANCE MEMBERS SCORE AVG SCORE
1 Band of Brothers 9 88,047,545 9,783,060
2 The Banana Fightingforce 18 56,523,423 3,140,190
3 FVC Guardians 18 43,826,523 2,434,806
4 Muihtil 14 18,600,457 1,328,604
5 Devils From Above 16 18,470,884 1,154,430
6 Tax Shelter 17 14,706,743 865,102
7 TEAMAKIRA 11 3,446,224 313,293
8 Shadow's Army 10 2,953 295


Top Players:
# Player dump created on 2006-09-22 20:00
Rank Ruler Planet Score
1 Grokano of Trokmotla 34204023
2 Lexor of Kanza 16168538
3 Xorfou of Zarishe 13634621
4 Shurudo of Black Moon 13515884
5 Djinn of Zion 8019513
6 K\'ijaedon of Outworld 6181979
7 Perfector of Nar Mattaru 5018473
8 Milord of Ure 4665021
9 Darwin of Eromer 4437643
10 Vare of Zare 4241447
11 Revan I of Holy Romenga Empire 4220938
12 Onelsoba of Legissi 4129470
13 Ven of Jungu 4039259
14 Flat of Broke 3931223
15 General-lyscander of Trynacca 3910384
16 End of Glory 3861845
17 Mandragon of Warship 3490501
18 Dom of Raarugon 3380100
19 Kane of Nod 3296111
20 Busalo of Shara 3260489
21 Omerrea of Char 3012611
22 Isuk of Akkiap 2995316
23 Dark Templar of Uea 2934014
24 Man of Gan 2860641
25 Theta of Alfredo 2781807
26 Rekrow of Smailliw 2757760
27 Visar of Nnas 2631989
28 Robert Gross Azcuy of Ora 2626176
29 Leiv

http://postal.alliancewars.com/images/postalsig_small.gif
"We don't stop playing because we grow old, we grow old because we stop playing."

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8f

taken them a while, but emuk/tidal finally got their win - congrats guys.

winning shouldn't be this easy.
Scimitar.

Re: Top Alliances and Players for Beta 0.8f

Thanks jer

Band of Homos

Make sure when you talk that people want to hear you... - larese
*MaveZ ?*